NZDGBA National Awards 2018 Top Ten

February 1, 2019

AGM Awards 2018 (CDGBA members in top 10)

HR Doe Of The Year
4th Riverbound Latte – Arscott & Jones
6th Strontian Gayre – R Messervy
9th = Hollybank Pandora – Arscott & Jones
9th = Strontian Lulu – R Messervy
10th Tamarvale Deede – Carden-Holdstock
AR Doe Of The Year
1st Strontian Sage – J Richards
4th Tamarvale Anjelica – Carden-Holdstock
5th = Hollybank Milly - Arscott & Jones
8th Tamarvale Jaylee – Carden-Holdstock
HR Type & Production Of The Year
1st = Strontian Gayre – R Messervy
4th Tamarvale Deede – Carden-Holdstock
5th = Antrimdowns Skye – Carden-Holdstock
5th = Strontian Lulu – R Messervy
7th Strontian Kelly – R Messervy
AR Type & Production Of The Year
1st Strontian Sage – J Richards
4th Tamarvale Anjelica – Carden-Holdstock
HR Best Udder Of The Year
4th Riverbound Latte – Arscott & Jones
5th Hollybank Pandora – Arscott & Jones
8th Strontian Lulu – R Messervy
9th Tamarvale Deede – Carden-Holdstock
10th Antrimdowns Skye – Carden-Holdstock
AR Best Udder Of The Year
2nd Strontian Sage – J Richards
4th Tamarvale Anjelica – Carden-Holdstock
5th Hollybank Milly – Arscott & Jones
6th Tamarvale Jaylee – Carden-Holdstock
Junior Showman Of The Year
1st Siobahn Carden-Holdstock
3rd Niamh Carden-Holdstock
4th James Jones
8th Clyde Waghorn
Junior Herdsperson Of The Year
2nd Abagael Carden-Holdstock
3rd Shannon Carden-Holdstock
HR Goatling Of The Year
3rd Demore Syren – D Crump
4th Hollybank Salmon – Arscott & Jones
6th = Demore Juliette – D Crump
7th Strontian Glasnevin – J Richards
8th Demore Roxy – D Crump
10th Strontian Lola II – R Messervy
HR Doe Kid Of The Year
6th Strontian Angel Eyes – R Messervy
9th Te Whera Jasmin – A Richards
10th Tamarvale Primrose – Carden-Holdstock
AR Goatling Of The Year
2nd Tamarvale Jaylee – Carden-Holdstock
5th = Tamarvale Jazz – Carden-Holdstock
5th = Te Whera Nina – Carden-Holdstock
6th Hollybank Shania – Arscott & Jones
7th = Hollybank Sheila – Arscott & Jones
7th = Hollybank Stella – Arscott & Jones
AR Doe Kid Of The Year
3rd Hollybank Thyme – Arscott & Jones
6th = Hollybank Titanic – Arscott & Jones
8th Te Whera Katie – A Richards
10th = Hollybank Tandora – Arscott & Jones
Buck Kid Of The Year
2nd Hollybank Thor – Arscott & Jones
4th = Hollybank Timmy – Arscott & Jones
6th Strontian George – R Messervy
Buckling Of The Year
2nd Demore Stalin – D Crump
5th Demore Goliath – D Crump
6th Strontian Jonny Supreme – R Messervy
Buck Of The Year
1st Clovenhoof Flavious – Carden-Holdstock
2nd Lagooncreek Cassian – Carden-Holdstock
3rd Silvertones Silverman – D Crump
8th = Blackforest Juno – Carden-Holdstock
10th Palendale Vulcan – D Crump
Show Sire Of The Year
2nd Kohinoor Ceaser – Arscott & Jones
6th Palendale Archilles – D Crump
8th Strontian Ceaser – R Messervy
9th Lagooncreek Cassian – Carden-Holdstock
Kia Ora Alec Shield – Most Bucks At A Show
Clovenhoof Falvious (8 Bucks CDGBA Club Show)
Lagooncreek Cassian (8 Bucks Ellesmere A&P Show)
Top Lactation Doe Of The Year
Strontian Gayre – R Messervy
Top Butterfat Doe Of The Year
Tamlyn Karessa (66kg) – R Messervy
Top Protein Doe Of The Year
Strontian Gayre (65kg) – R Messervy
Top Milk Solids Doe Of The Year
Strontian Gayre (127kg) – R Messervy
Val McMillan Breeder Of Excellence Award
Ray Messervy

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Leave a Comment

Previous post:

Next post: